Pulse Generators : Berkeley Nucleonics Corporation 6040

Este producto es Nuevo

Berkeley Nucleonics Corporation 6040
Ampliar imagen de Berkeley Nucleonics Corporation 6040

Nuestro Precio:

US $14,278.00
US $11,108.00

Request a Quote

Elija entre más de 250 fabricantes y más de 27000 productos


The Berkeley Nucleonics 6040 pulse generator provides superior performance characteristics. For example, the timing accuracies of 0.01% for frequency and 0.2% for delay and width are unusual for a pulse generator. The triggering jitter of 25 ps provides synchronizing capabilities usually associated with only the very best digital delay systems. Plug-in modules let you select the output configuration you currently need.

The Model 6040 pulse generator provides superior performance characteristics. For example, the timing accuracies of 0.01% for frequency and 0.2% for delay and width are unusual for a pulse generator. The triggering jitter of 25 ps provides synchronizing capabilities usually associated with only the very best digital delay systems. Plug-in modules let you select the output configuration you currently need.

Even the mainframe 6040 without any module provides capable positive and negative outputs. Capabilities of the mainframe with its modules include: single pulse, double pulse, impulse, external drive, external modulation and CW. The modules themselves determine which of these capabilities are available. Some modules can operate to full repetition rate of the mainframe; others are limited to a smaller number.

Available accessories:
P/N 6856 Model 6040 Module Cavity Blank Panel
P/N 6859 Model 6040 Extender Kit, Module to Chassis
P/N 6924 Model 6040 Rack Mount
P/N 6847 Pigtail Cable for 130, 155, 2 meters, single mode fiber, 8/125um, ST connector at one end
P/N 6849 Pigtail Cable for 130, 155, 2 meters, single mode fiber, 8/125um, FC connector at one end
P/N 6853M Pigtail Cable for 130, 155, 2 meters, multimode fiber, 50/125um, Terminated at one end with an SMA 906 connector with a ceramic ferrule
P/N 6855M Pigtail Cable for O85, 2 meters, multimode, NA of 0.2, 50/125um, ST connector at one end
P/N 6857 Terminator for 202H, 50 ohm, 25 W
P/N 6858-030 Attenuator for 202H, 25W, 3db, 212V maximum
P/N 6858-060 Attenuator for 202H, 25W, 6db, 150V maximum
P/N 6858-100 Attenuator for 202H, 25W, 10db, 94V maximum
P/N 6858-200 Attenuator for 202H, 25W, 20db, 30V maximum
P/N 6860 Terminator for 310H, 50 ohm, 100W
P/N 6861 Attenuator for 310H, 50 ohm, 100W, 30db

  • Fabricantes: Berkeley Nucleonics Corporation
  • Modelo: 6040

 *
 *

 *


*








Please Enter the following Verification Number and then click Send