OTDR Other Types of Equipment : Aitelong SAT-18C1

Este producto es Nuevo

Aitelong SAT-18C1
Ampliar imagen de Aitelong SAT-18C1

Nuestro Precio:

US $2,995.00

Request a Quote

Test Equipment Connection tiene el inventario más grande en el Mundo


Aitelong SAT-18C1 palm OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTx network. It is mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length, the transmission loss and the splice loss etc...

It can also locate the fauls or breaks of optical fiber. The SAT-18C is widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance of optical fiber communication systems.

Aitelong SAT-18C Series Models:
SAT-18C1 - Dynamic Range 26/24dB
SAT-18C2 - Dynamic Range 30/28dB
SAT-18C3 - Dynamic Range 35/34dB

Features:
  • 1310nm/1550nm Wavelength
  • SMF type Optical Fiber
  • 26/24dB Dynamic Range
  • FC/UPC Optical Connector (Optional SC/ST)
  • 100-240V 50/60Hz AC Input, 12V/5A DC Output
  • Event Dead Zone :1.6M
  • Sampling points: 128000
  • Interface : USB, SD card
    • Fabricantes: Aitelong
    • Modelo: SAT-18C1

     *
     *

     *


    *








    Please Enter the following Verification Number and then click Send